Privacy Policy – Credit Card Bailout

Credit Card Bailout Privacy Policy

Welcome to the Credit Card Bailout™ Website, available at (this “Website”). This Website is owned and operated by Credit Card Bailout. This statement discloses the privacy practices and notices (“Policy”) for the Website and describes how we collect, protect and use information we receive from visitors to our Website. Credit Card Bailout has created this Privacy Statement in order to demonstrate and inform you of our firm commitment to privacy.

There are two kinds of information web Websites can obtain about you:

Anonymous Information: Anonymous Information is aggregate data that Websites use to administer their Websites. It may include such information as your browser type or your Internet Protocol (IP) address. Credit Card Bailout may from time to time retain third parties to help us collect and aggregate Website customer information.

IP Addresses – An IP address is unique string of numbers that is assigned to your computer by your Internet Service Provider. Web servers automatically identify your computer by its IP address. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our Website, to gather broad demographic information and also to help in identifying click fraud or identity fraud.

Cookie Information – As is the case with virtually all Websites, our Website uses a technology called “cookies”, which are small data files that are downloaded onto your computer. The use of cookies is standard on the Internet, and allows us to tailor your visits to our Website to your individual preferences. We may also contract with third party service providers who assign cookies to conduct Website tracking for us. These companies use cookies solely to provide us with aggregate data about visitor traffic behavior patterns. Although most web browsers automatically accept cookies, you can change your browser to prevent cookies or alert you whenever you are sent a cookie.

Personally Identifiable Information: Personally Identifiable Information is any information that personally identifies you, such as your name, email address or your telephone number. Sometimes this personal information is needed when you register to obtain a quote through, subscribe to our email newsletter, or when you contact us. We may ask you to provide us with personal information on a voluntary basis in certain areas of our Website. In particular, you may be asked to provide the following information:

Registration/Qualification Forms – When you complete a qualification form on this Website, you will need to provide personal and financial information such as your name, phone number, e-mail address, income and other financial information depending upon the service you are requesting a quote for. This information is then forwarded to professionals who can provide these services to you. Your information is made available only after you click on the “Submit” button typically located at the bottom of a website form. By submitting your information to Credit Card Bailout you are giving permission to be contacted by a service provider. These service providers may contact you directly via phone, e-mail or other communications, REGARDLESS OF YOUR STATUS ON THE DO NOT CALL LIST (DNC).

The information you share with us may be used in a few ways:

Anonymous Information: Anonymous Information is used internally for Website administration, troubleshooting and to help improve the quality of the web pages. We may share such aggregated, non-personally identifiable information, such as demographics, with existing and prospective business partners and advertisers. We never connect aggregate information with Personally Identifiable Information, and none of the aggregate information we share will contain any information that identifies you individually.

Personally Identifiable Information: Personally Identifiable information collected by Credit Card Bailout may be used for purposes including administration of the Website, referral processing and communications with you. In all cases, however, we will use your information only as permitted by law. We may also disclose Personally Identifiable Information if we are required to do so by law or we in good faith believe that such action is necessary to (a) comply with the law or with legal process; (b) protect and defend our rights and property; (c) protect against misuse or unauthorized use of the Website; or (d) protect the personal safety or property of our users or the public. Please note that we may not provide you with notice prior to disclosure in such cases.

Credit Card Bailout does not conduct email marketing campaigns., therefore you will not recieve email solicitations directly from us. If you recieve email regarding an inquiry you have submitted via and you would like to opt-out of future emails from this service provider please follow THEIR opt-out instructions usually included within the email itself.

You have a right to know about the personal information that Credit Card Bailout holds about you, including the right to correct, amend or delete the information that Credit Card Bailout has on file if it is incorrect. If you wish to exercise these rights please contact us by email at

This Website incorporates appropriate safeguards to protect the security, integrity, completeness, accuracy and privacy of the personal information we have collected. We have put in place reasonable precautions to protect information from loss, misuse and alteration, including database encryption. While we use Database encryption to protect sensitive information online, we also do everything in our power to protect user information off-line. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as required and only authorized individuals have access to the information you provide. Security of information communicated by or to us over the Internet is of utmost concern to us; however, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Please note that your email, like most, if not all, non-encrypted Internet communications, may be accessed and viewed by other Internet users, without your knowledge and permission, while in transit to us. For that reason, to protect your privacy, please do not use email to communicate information to us that you consider confidential. While we strive to protect your personal information, Match My Budget. cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or through our Website, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we will use reasonable efforts to ensure its security on our internal systems. Depending on the nature of the inquiry, your communication may be discarded or archived. If you wish, you may contact us instead via telephone at the numbers provided throughout our Website.

As we continue to develop our business, we may buy, merge or partner with other companies or businesses, and in so doing, acquire customer data. In such transactions, customer data may be among the transferred assets. Similarly, in the unlikely event that a portion or substantially all of Match My Budget’s assets are sold or transferred to a third party, customer information (including your email address) would likely be one of the transferred business assets.

Protecting the privacy of children is very important to us. The Children’s Online Privacy and Protection Act of 1998 (“COPPA”) defines a “Child” as anyone under the age of 13. Credit Card Bailout. strictly adheres to COPPA. For that reason, we do not collect or maintain information obtained through our Website from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our Website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

This Website provides links and/or ad banners to various web Websites or sponsors, for your convenience, that we do not control. When you click on one of these links, you will be transferred out of our Website and connected to the Website of the organization or company that you selected. We are not responsible for the nature, quality or accuracy of the content or opinions expressed in such Websites, and such Websites are not investigated, monitored or checked for quality, accuracy or completeness by Credit Card Bailout. Inclusion of any linked web Website on the Website does not imply or express an approval or endorsement of the linked web Website by us, or of any of the content, opinions, products or services provided on these Websites. Even if an affiliation exists between our Website and a third-party Website, we exercise no control over linked Websites. Each of these linked Websites maintains its own independent privacy and data collection policies and procedures. While Credit Card Bailout expects its partners, advertisers and affiliates to respect the privacy of our users, Credit Card Bailout cannot be responsible for the actions of third parties. If you visit a Website that is linked to our Website, we encourage you to consult that web Website’s privacy policy before providing any personal information and whenever interacting with any Website.

This Website is controlled, operated and administered entirely within the United States. By using this Website, you signify your agreement to the terms of this Policy. If you do not agree with this Policy, please do not disclose any personal information through this Website. This Policy and the use of this Website are governed by California law. Any claim related to the Website or this policy shall be brought in a federal or state court in San Diego County, San Diego California within one year after the claim arises. Users of the Website consent to the jurisdiction and venue of such courts as the most convenient and appropriate for the resolution of disputes concerning this Policy. This Policy and the notices outlined herein are not intended to and do not create any contractual or other legal rights in or on behalf of any third party.

Credit Card Bailout may modify this Policy at any time, at its discretion, and modifications are effective upon being posted on this Website. You are responsible for reviewing this Policy periodically to ensure that you are aware of any changes to it.

We welcome your questions, comments and all feedback pertaining to your privacy or any other issue with regard to the Website.

At any time, you may revoke your consent, cease further use of your email address to send you updates, and direct us to delete the information you have supplied. Although it is not always possible to remove or modify information in the databases, we will make reasonable efforts to do so. If you have given us information for one of those third parties we mentioned above and we have already passed it on, we cannot delete or change their information. To request removal of your information from the Credit Card Bailout database send a request to